Staff Directory

Please use the directory below, which you may filter by department, to find contact information for staff members. For general inquiries, please visit the Contact Us page linked below.

Administration
Name Title Phone Number
David Hollis Town Manager
Niel Brooks Assistant Town Manager
Missy Rhodes Assistant Town Manager
Community Enrichment
Name Title Phone Number
Wyatt Richardson Community Enrichment Director
Sabrena Reinhardt Town Clerk
Jessica Jewell Communications Manager
Leah Bradley Communications Specialist
Information Technology
Name Title Phone Number
Bruce Sandy IT Manager
Josh Rieg IT Technician
Public Safety
Name Title Phone Number
Chris Langlois Public Safety Director
Economic & Community Development
Name Title Phone Number
Gary Vidmar Economic & Community Development Director
Emergency Management
Name Title Phone Number
John Grimes Emergency Management Chief
Finance
Name Title Phone Number
Carly Hagg Finance Director
Melissa Norton Assistant Finance Director
Kelli Newton Grant Manager
Cindy Meadows Finance/Payroll Coordinator
Kathy Lopez Purchasing Supervisor
Katie Glick Purchasing Coordinator
Vera Lacewell Finance Specialist
Fire/Rescue
Name Title Phone Number
Ronnie Hayes Fire Chief
Buddy Brooks Deputy Fire Chief
Jason Fuller Battalion Chief
James Lancaster Battalion Chief
Chris Miranda Battalion Chief
Beth Evans Administrative Coordinator
Human Resources
Name Title Phone Number
Sara Meyer Human Resources Director
Melinda Rabin Human Resources Manager
Parks, Recreation, & Cultural Resources
Name Title Phone Number
Allison Hensley Recreation Manager
Amy Wells Recreation Supervisor
Joeli Franks Recreation Supervisor
Kirsti Armstrong Program Coordinator
Jacob Herman Program Coordinator
Zoey LeTendre Program Coordinator
Jessica Draughn Senior Recreation Specialist
Planning & Inspections
Name Title Phone Number
Benjamin Andrea Planning and Inspections Director
Ashli Barefoot Planning Manager
Daniel Knoch Chief Building Official
Brandon Eaton Code Enforcement Officer
Barnes Sutton Community Development Planner
Andrew Neylon Planning Supervisor
Ben Watts Planner II
Elizabeth Galloway GIS Analyst
Bill Thornton Building Plan Reviewer
Brenda Cartwright Permit Technician
Amity Cecil Permit Technician
Ximena Rheaume Senior Administrative Assistant
Police
Name Title Phone Number
Jeremy Humphries Police Chief
Josh Spence Deputy Police Chief
Jamie Almond Lieutenant- Patrol
Jonathan Hall Lieutenant- Investigations
Dallas Warren Lieutenant- Support Services
Jonathan Kazee Sergeant- Investigations
James Munger Sergeant- Support Services
Valerie Blanton Evidence Technician
Ollie Collins Police Records Technician
Andrea Porter Police Records Technician
Kevin White Animal Services Officer
Robert Britton Detective
Andrew Gaston Detective
Ed Hutt Detective
Felicia McCabe Detective
Glenn Payne Detective
Public Services
Name Title Phone Number
Brannon Richards Public Services Director
Lynn Vetter Public Services Manager
Bill Nadeau Facilities and Fleet Manager
Adrianna Weber Engineering Technician II
Laurie White Senior Administrative Assistant
Christie Auer Project Manager
Will Lear Project Manager
Matthew Laucks Streets Maintenance Superintendent
Kim Stutts Grounds Supervisor
Dusty Greiner Facilities Supervisor
Peter Balderas Senior Construction Inspector
Mayor & Council
Name Title Phone Number
Brenda Bozeman Mayor
Bob Campbell Mayor Pro Tem
Veronica Carter Councilmember
Richard Holloman Councilmember
Bill McHugh Councilmember